August 31st, 2013

August Review Index 2013

Darren Bader at Franco Noero

Joëlle Tuerlinckx at Wiels

Henry Flynt at Kunstverein Dusseldorf

Ken Kagami and Trevor Shimizu at Misako & Rosen

Chadwick Rantanen at Essex Street

Koenraad Dedobbeleer at Castillo/Corrales

Philippe Parreno at 1301PE

Lucy McKenzie at Micheline Szwajcer

Richard Artschwager at The National Exemplar

Lutz Bacher at Ratio 3

Lutz Bacher at BAM/PFA

Nicolas Ceccaldi at Real Fine Arts

Gunter Reski at Kunstverein Düsseldorf

Ashley Bickerton at Studiolo

John Wesley at David Kordansky

Darren Bader at Franco Noero

Merlin Carpenter at Bar de la Victoire, Bureau Capan-Bordes

Jordan Wolfson at REDCAT

Nicole Wermers at Pigna Project Space

Shana Moulton at Fondazione Morra Greco

S. G. Rhodes at Isabella Bortolozzi

Zak Kitnick at Off Vendome

“The Long Leash” at The Ister

“Another Castle” at établissement d’en face

Greg Parma Smith at Federico Vavassori

Fred Lonidier at Essex Street

Isabelle Cornaro at Kunsthalle Bern

Ben Kinmont at SFMOMA

Kerry James Marshall at Secession

Roe Ethridge, Zin Taylor at La Loge

Shimon Minamikawa at 47 Canal

William Pope.L at The Renaissance Society

Piero Gilardi at Nottinghmam Contemporary

Sergei Tcherepnin at Murray Guy

Nairy Baghramian at Daniel Buchholz

“Drip Event” at The Power Station

Henrik Olesen at Reena Spaulings

Jos de Gruyter and Harald Thys at M HKA

Luigi Ontani at Hendrik Christian Andersen Museum

Danh Vo at The Renaissance Society

Mary Beth Edelson at Suzanne Geiss

Thomas Bayrle at Wiels

Raimer Jochims at Jacky Strenz

Mike Kelley at Stedelijk Museum

Nina Könneman at House of Gaga

“Notes on Neo-Camp” at Office Baroque

John Knight at Portikus

Sarah Ortmeyer at Federico Vavassori

Oscar Tuazon at dépendance

“Sunbathers” at 1857

“H.H. Bennett, Lena Henke and Cars” at 1857

Judith Hopf at Fondazione Morra Greco

Ei Arakawa at Overduin and Kite

Liam Gillick at Alfonso Artiaco

Pamela Rosenkranz at Kunsthalle Basel

“Commercial Psychology” at Meyer Kainer

“Neptune Society” at Daniel Buchholz

Ericka Beckman at Kunsthalle Bern

Isa Genzken at Daniel Buchholz

Michaela Eichwald at Mathew

Laura Owens at 356 Mission

Jutta Koether at Campoli Presti

Stephen Prina at LACMA

Share: Twitter, Facebook, Pinterest

x<>i