Miriam Cahn

August 11th, 2018

The Baltic Triennial at CAC Vilnius

Huma Bhabha

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Evgeny Antufiev, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Darja Bajagić, Olga Balema, Khairani Barokka, Nina Beier, Huma Bhabha, Hannah Black, Dora Budor, Harry Burke, Egle Budvytytė, Ben Burgis & Ksenia Pedan, CAConrad, Miriam Cahn, Jayne Cortez, Adam Christensen, Anaïs Duplan, Jesse Darling, Michael Dean, Melvin Edwards, Merike Estna, Gaia Fugazza, Penny Goring, Daiga Grantiņa, Caspar Heinemann, Max Hooper Schneider, Anna Hulačová, Pierre Huyghe, Derek Jarman, Sandra Jõgeva, Last Yearz Interesting Negro/Jamila Johnson-Small, Vytautas Jurevičius, E’wao Kagoshima, Sanya Kantarovsky, Agnese Krivade, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Žygimantas Kudirka, Tarek Lakhrissi, Lina Lapelytė, Kris Lemsalu, Klara Lidén, Elīna Lutce, Paul Maheke, Benoît Maire, marikiscrycrycry, Pierre Molinier, Maria Minerva, Moor Mother, Katja Novitskova, Precious Okoyomon, Pakui Hardware, planningtorock, Anu Põder, Laure Prouvost, Ieva Rojūtė, Rachel Rose, Augustas Serapinas, Michael E. Smith, Ülo Sooster, Christopher Soto, Achraf Touloub, Mare Tralla, Ola Vasiljeva, Kārlis Vērdiņš, Liv Wynter, Young Boy Dancing Group (YBDG), Young Girl Reading Group (Dorota Gawęda and Eglė Kulbokaitė)

Venue: CAC Vilnius

Exhibition Title: The Baltic Triennial: GIVE UP THE GHOST

Date: May 11 – August 12, 2018

Click here to view slideshow

Architecture by, Diogo Passarinho ,Works by: Nina Beier, Melvin Edwards, and Katja Novitskova

Benoît Maire

Anna Hulačová

Full gallery of images, press release and links available after the jump.

(more…)

December 20th, 2017

Art Basel Miami Beach 2017

Henrik Olesen at Franco NoeroCourtesy of the artist and Franco Noero, Turin. Photo by Sebastiano Pellion di Persano.

Our selections from Art Basel Miami Beach 2017 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Carl Mannov at Christian Andersen

Kathryn Andrews, Monica Bonvicini, Claudia Comte, Katharina Grosse, Camille Henrot at König

Alisa Baremboym, Amy Yao, Anicka Yi, Antoine Catala, Janiva Ellis, Josh Kline, Michele Abeles, Nolan Simon, Stewart Uoo at 47 Canal

Yuri Pattison at Mother’s Tankstation

Nicolas Ceccaldi at Real Fine Arts

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Lucy Dodd, Don Kasper at David Lewis

Torey Thornton at Essex Street

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Ned Vena at Société

A.K. Burns at Callicoon Fine Arts

Allan McCollum, Angela de la Cruz, Richard Deacon, Pat Steir at Thomas Schulte

Nina Beier, Matias Faldbakken, Goutam Ghosh, Alex Hubbard, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Torbjørn Rødland, Josh Smith at STANDARD (OSLO)

Dara Friedman at Supportico Lopez

Ed Atkins, Gillian Carnegie, Peter Wächtler at dépendance

Haegue Yang and Kurimanzutto

Pamela Rosenkranz, R.H. Quaytman, Jean-Luc Moulène, Scott Lyall, Sam Lewitt, Liz Deschenes, Jimmy Raskin, Rochelle Goldberg, Pieter Schoolwerth, Yuji Agematsu at Miguel Abreu

Emily Sundblad, Alex Hubbard at House of Gaga

Ann Craven, John Divola, Nate Lowman, Neal Jones, Rosy Keyser, Sarah Charlesworth at Maccarone

Judith Bernstein at The Box

Ad Minoliti, Than Hussein Clark at Crèvecoeur

Jill Mulleady at Freedman Fitzpatrick

Haim Steinbach, Alain Séchas at Laurent Godin

Isabelle Cornaro, Olga Balema at Hannah Hoffman

(more…)