Philippe Parreno

August 12th, 2018

“Unexchangable” at Wiels

Thierry De Cordier

Artists: Katharina Fritsch, Louise Lawler, Cindy Sherman, Sherrie Levine, Cady Noland, Richard Prince, Robert Gober, Haim Steinbach, Jack Goldstein, Guillaume Bijl, Wim Delvoye, Alexander Kosolapov, Bernard Bazile, Bazile Bustamante, François Curlet, Philippe Parreno, John Knight, Félix González-Torres, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Jim Shaw, David Hammons, Jimmie Durham, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Paul Thek, Timur Novikov, Philippe Thomas, Jef Geys, Jan Vercruysse, Lili Dujourie, Thierry De Cordier, Patrick van Caeckenbergh, Ann Veronica Janssens, Angel Vergara Santiago, Francis Alÿs, Gabriel Orozco, Miroslaw Balka, Franz West, Julião Sarmento, Yan Pei-Ming, Bodys Isek Kingelez, Chéri Samba

Venue: Wiels, Brussels

Exhibition Title: Unexchangable

Date: April 19 – August 12, 2018

Click here to view slideshow

"Unexchangable" at Wiels

Chéri Samba

Jim Shaw, Background: Cindy Sherman

Full gallery of images, press release and link available after the jump.

(more…)

July 24th, 2018

“SAFE” at Gladstone 64

"SAFE" at Gladstone 64

Artists: Richard Artschwager, Robert Mapplethorpe, Sam McKinniss, Bruce Nauman, Philippe Parreno, Marina Pinsky, Richard Prince

Venue: Gladstone 64, New York

Exhibition Title: SAFE

Date: June 21 – July 27, 2018

Click here to view slideshow

"SAFE" at Gladstone 64

"SAFE" at Gladstone 64

"SAFE" at Gladstone 64

Full gallery of images, press release and link available after the jump.

(more…)

December 20th, 2017

Art Basel Miami Beach 2017

Henrik Olesen at Franco NoeroCourtesy of the artist and Franco Noero, Turin. Photo by Sebastiano Pellion di Persano.

Our selections from Art Basel Miami Beach 2017 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Carl Mannov at Christian Andersen

Kathryn Andrews, Monica Bonvicini, Claudia Comte, Katharina Grosse, Camille Henrot at König

Alisa Baremboym, Amy Yao, Anicka Yi, Antoine Catala, Janiva Ellis, Josh Kline, Michele Abeles, Nolan Simon, Stewart Uoo at 47 Canal

Yuri Pattison at Mother’s Tankstation

Nicolas Ceccaldi at Real Fine Arts

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Lucy Dodd, Don Kasper at David Lewis

Torey Thornton at Essex Street

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Ned Vena at Société

A.K. Burns at Callicoon Fine Arts

Allan McCollum, Angela de la Cruz, Richard Deacon, Pat Steir at Thomas Schulte

Nina Beier, Matias Faldbakken, Goutam Ghosh, Alex Hubbard, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Torbjørn Rødland, Josh Smith at STANDARD (OSLO)

Dara Friedman at Supportico Lopez

Ed Atkins, Gillian Carnegie, Peter Wächtler at dépendance

Haegue Yang and Kurimanzutto

Pamela Rosenkranz, R.H. Quaytman, Jean-Luc Moulène, Scott Lyall, Sam Lewitt, Liz Deschenes, Jimmy Raskin, Rochelle Goldberg, Pieter Schoolwerth, Yuji Agematsu at Miguel Abreu

Emily Sundblad, Alex Hubbard at House of Gaga

Ann Craven, John Divola, Nate Lowman, Neal Jones, Rosy Keyser, Sarah Charlesworth at Maccarone

Judith Bernstein at The Box

Ad Minoliti, Than Hussein Clark at Crèvecoeur

Jill Mulleady at Freedman Fitzpatrick

Haim Steinbach, Alain Séchas at Laurent Godin

Isabelle Cornaro, Olga Balema at Hannah Hoffman

(more…)